Home   About   Programs   Instructors   Schedule   Testimonials   Contact
Training Schedule
2018

NK :: Ninja Kids
WQ :: Warrior Quest
BBT :: Bujinkan Budo Taijutsu
  :: EmPower Womens Self Defense
  :: Dojo Closings
  :: Rank Promotions
  :: Specialty Classes & Events

July 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1


2
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
3
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
4
4th of July
5
No Class
6
7

8

9
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
10
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
11
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
12
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45

13
Escape Room
Washington's Library
5:30-7:00

14
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

15
Leadership
Team Meeting

3:00-3:45

16
NINJA WARRIOR CAMP
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45

BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
17
NINJA WARRIOR CAMP
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
18
NINJA WARRIOR CAMP
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:30

BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
19
NINJA WARRIOR CAMP
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:30
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45

20
FUN NIGHT!
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 ALL) 5:00-5:45
WQ (All) 6:00-7:00
21
22

23
No Class Cycle Break



24
No Class Cycle Break



25
No Class Cycle Break



26
No Class Cycle Break


27
No Class Cycle Break


28
No Class Cycle Break
29

 

30
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
31
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
       

August 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



1
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
2
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
3
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm
4
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am
Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm

5
Leadership
Team Meeting

3:00-3:45
6
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
7
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
8
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
9
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
10
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm
11
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
12
13
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
14
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
15
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
16
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
17
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm
18
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
19
20
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
21
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
22
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
23
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
24
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm
25
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
26 27
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
28
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
29
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
30
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
31  


September 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 


 
1
2

3
NO CLASSES
Labor Day
4
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
5
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
6
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
7
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm
8

9
Leadership
Team Meeting

3:00-3:45
10
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
11
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
12
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
13
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
14
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm

15
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
16
17
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
18
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45

19
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
20
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
21
KettleKids
6:00pm-6:30pm
22
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm

23

24
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45

Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
25
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
26
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:30

BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
27
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:30
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45

28
FUN NIGHT!
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 ALL) 5:00-5:45
WQ (All) 6:00-7:00
29
Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
30            

October 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
No Class Cycle Break



2
No Class Cycle Break
3
No Class Cycle Break
4
No Class Cycle Break
5
No Class Cycle Break

6

7

8
No Class Cycle Break
9
No Class Cycle Break
10
No Class Cycle Break
11
No Class Cycle Break

12
No Class Cycle Break

13


14
15
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
16
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
17
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
18
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
19

20
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm

21
Leadership
Team Meeting

3:00-3:45


22
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
23
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45

24
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00

25
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
26

27
Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
Spooky Ninja Night!
28 29
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
30
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
31
No Class Halloween
     

November 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



 
  1
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
2

3
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm

4
Leadership
Team Meeting

3:00-3:45
5
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
6
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
7
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
8
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45

9

10
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
11
12
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
13
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
14
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
15
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
16

17
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm

18
19
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
20
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45

21
NO CLASSES
Thanksgiving


22
NO CLASSES
Thanksgiving
23
NO CLASSES
Thanksgiving

24

25 26
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
27
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
28
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
29
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
30  

December 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

   

 
1
Elite Bonus:
10:00am-10:45am

Core Defense
11:00am-12:00pm
2
Leadership
Team Meeting

3:00-3:45
3
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT (Adult) 7:00-8:00
4
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
5
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45
Jr Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00

6
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
7
NO CLASSES
MARKK & BRITT
IN DALLAS

8
NO CLASSES
MARKK & BRITT
IN DALLAS

9
NO CLASSES
MARKK & BRITT
IN DALLAS

10
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:45

Elite 6:00-6:45
BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
11
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:45
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45
WQ(ADV) 7:00-7:45
12
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 G1) 5:00-5:30

BBT(Adult) 7:00-8:00
13
NK (5-6 G2) 4:00-4:30
WQ(7-9) 5:00-5:45
WQ(10-14) 6:00-6:45

14
FUN NIGHT!
NK (3-4) 4:15 - 4:45
NK (5-6 ALL) 5:00-5:45
WQ (All) 6:00-7:00

15
16
17
No Class Christmas Break

18
No Class Christmas Break
19
No Class Christmas Break
20
No Class Christmas Break
21
No Class Christmas Break
22

23
24
No Class Christmas Break
25
No Class Christmas Break

26
No Class Christmas Break
27
No Class Christmas Break
28
No Class Christmas Break
29
30 31
No Class Christmas Break